71 Fresh Pond Ln Cambridge, MA 02138
West Cambridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,638,000 - $3,122,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,978
Sq Ft
$965/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Fresh Pond Ln, Cambridge, MA 02138 and is currently estimated at $2,873,500, approximately $964 per square foot. 71 Fresh Pond Ln is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Buckingham Browne & Nichols School, Shady Hill School, and Cambridge Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2018
Sold by
Loguerfo Judith M
Bought by
Logerfo Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2015
Sold by
Logerfo Judith M
Bought by
Logerfo Judith M and Logerfo Frank W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2009
Sold by
Logerfo Frank W and Logerfo Judith M
Bought by
Logerfo Judith M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1992
Sold by
Miller Arthur R
Bought by
Netsky Richard I and Garfield Jane M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Logerfo Ret | -- | -- | |
| Logerfo Judith M | -- | -- | |
| Logerfo Judith M | -- | -- | |
| Netsky Richard I | $635,000 | -- | |
| Netsky Richard I | $635,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Netsky Richard I | $475,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Netsky Richard I | $379,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Netsky Richard I | $379,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,643 | $2,778,500 | $1,170,300 | $1,608,200 |
| 2024 | $16,014 | $2,705,100 | $1,165,500 | $1,539,600 |
| 2023 | $14,775 | $2,521,400 | $1,189,700 | $1,331,700 |
| 2022 | $13,490 | $2,278,700 | $1,099,100 | $1,179,600 |
| 2021 | $12,759 | $2,181,000 | $1,077,900 | $1,103,100 |
| 2020 | $12,146 | $2,112,400 | $1,067,200 | $1,045,200 |
| 2019 | $11,999 | $2,020,100 | $1,048,900 | $971,200 |
| 2018 | $9,907 | $1,871,100 | $939,500 | $931,600 |
| 2017 | $11,757 | $1,811,500 | $939,500 | $872,000 |
| 2016 | $11,192 | $1,601,100 | $793,500 | $807,600 |
| 2015 | $11,068 | $1,415,400 | $693,200 | $722,200 |
| 2014 | $11,153 | $1,330,900 | $638,400 | $692,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map