Seller's Agent in 2012
Todd Sandler
Todd A. Sandler REALTORS®
(617) 293-2033
84 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $599,000 - $818,000
INCREDIBLE SHORT SALE OPPTY! 60' ranch has over 2,100 sf & bonus 24' x 12' office/den/ & 900 sf 4 car heated att garage! Sunken liv rm w/fireplace, huge 7 yr young kitchen w/granite counters, windows, slider & ext doors 7 yrs (PO), 3 LARGE brs incl king master w/full bath! Hardwood floors in liv rm, din rm. Tile floor in kitchen. Over 1/2 acre level lot! Being sold AS IS. Currently winterized. Buyer resp for dewinterization & rewinterizing for insp. Buyer resp for Title V. No appliances in kit.
Last Buyer's Agent
Joseph Madden
Todd A. Sandler REALTORS® License #450000191
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1968
Lot Details
0.57 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiernan Brian | $270,000 | -- | |
| Kiernan Brian | $270,000 | -- | |
| Marinelli Charles | $390,000 | -- | |
| Marinelli Charles | $390,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marinelli Charles | $312,000 | |
| Closed | Kiernan Brian | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/21/2012 06/21/12 | Sold | $270,000 | -6.9% | $128 / Sq Ft |
| 01/25/2012 01/25/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/17/2011 11/17/11 | For Sale | $289,900 | -- | $138 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $85 | $636,300 | $233,200 | $403,100 |
| 2024 | $7,637 | $544,300 | $211,400 | $332,900 |
| 2023 | $7,413 | $544,300 | $211,400 | $332,900 |
| 2022 | $7,598 | $480,600 | $176,200 | $304,400 |
| 2021 | $6,897 | $411,000 | $160,100 | $250,900 |
| 2020 | $7,459 | $421,400 | $157,100 | $264,300 |
| 2019 | $6,550 | $364,100 | $149,900 | $214,200 |
| 2018 | $6,654 | $358,700 | $149,900 | $208,800 |
| 2017 | $5,794 | $335,300 | $149,900 | $185,400 |
| 2016 | $5,537 | $323,600 | $142,500 | $181,100 |
| 2015 | $5,065 | $309,400 | $136,000 | $173,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Todd Sandler
Todd A. Sandler REALTORS®
(617) 293-2033
84 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Joseph Madden
Todd A. Sandler REALTORS®
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71312355
APN: AVON-000004-D000007-000014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.