71 Grove St Thomaston, CT 06787
Estimated Value: $265,508 - $355,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Grove St, Thomaston, CT 06787 and is currently estimated at $312,377, approximately $167 per square foot. 71 Grove St is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Black Rock School, Thomaston Center School, and Thomaston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2005
Sold by
Oconner William and Oconner Theresa
Bought by
Hohider Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hohider Melissa | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hohider Melissa | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Hohider Melissa | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Hohider Melissa | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,414 | $151,200 | $40,950 | $110,250 |
| 2024 | $5,195 | $151,200 | $40,950 | $110,250 |
| 2023 | $5,085 | $151,200 | $40,950 | $110,250 |
| 2022 | $4,855 | $151,200 | $40,950 | $110,250 |
| 2021 | $4,069 | $112,630 | $40,950 | $71,680 |
| 2020 | $4,069 | $112,630 | $40,950 | $71,680 |
| 2019 | $4,114 | $112,630 | $40,950 | $71,680 |
| 2018 | $4,031 | $112,630 | $40,950 | $71,680 |
| 2017 | $3,948 | $112,630 | $40,950 | $71,680 |
| 2016 | $4,033 | $118,370 | $38,990 | $79,380 |
| 2015 | $3,981 | $118,370 | $38,990 | $79,380 |
| 2014 | $3,981 | $118,370 | $38,990 | $79,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map