71 Haggerty Rd Charlton, MA 01507
Estimated Value: $493,560 - $630,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Haggerty Rd, Charlton, MA 01507 and is currently estimated at $560,390, approximately $351 per square foot. 71 Haggerty Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Shepherd Hill Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1998
Sold by
Clearview Homes Inc
Bought by
Bitar Pierre W and Bitar Lori Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bitar Pierre W | $165,800 | -- | |
| Bitar Pierre W | $165,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bitar Pierre W | $48,500 | |
| Closed | Bitar Pierre W | $25,000 | |
| Open | Bitar Pierre W | $157,510 | |
| Closed | Bitar Pierre W | $157,510 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,788 | $430,200 | $90,100 | $340,100 |
| 2024 | $4,665 | $411,400 | $90,100 | $321,300 |
| 2023 | $4,507 | $370,300 | $87,100 | $283,200 |
| 2022 | $4,218 | $317,400 | $79,300 | $238,100 |
| 2021 | $4,293 | $286,000 | $75,100 | $210,900 |
| 2020 | $4,107 | $274,900 | $72,100 | $202,800 |
| 2019 | $4,060 | $274,900 | $72,100 | $202,800 |
| 2018 | $3,711 | $274,900 | $72,100 | $202,800 |
| 2017 | $3,522 | $249,800 | $66,100 | $183,700 |
| 2016 | $3,442 | $249,800 | $66,100 | $183,700 |
| 2015 | $3,352 | $249,800 | $66,100 | $183,700 |
| 2014 | $3,170 | $250,400 | $68,600 | $181,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map