NOT LISTED FOR SALE

71 Hallock Rd Rochester, NY 14624

Estimated Value: $277,000 - $309,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,824 Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 12, 2019

Last sale price $170,000 $93 Per Sq Ft

Est. 74% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,211 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2019

Classic 4 Bedroom, 2 1/2 Bath, Center entrance colonial. Master suite with walk-in closet and private bath. Family room with gas fireplace and sliding glass doors to Florida room and deck. Newer Kitchen. Newer Thermo pane windows.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Javits Wenderlich

Listing by RE/MAX Plus Listed on: 06/06/2019

RE/MAX Plus

Last Buyer's Agent

Hannah Cameron

Listing by LaTray Realty Group License #10401298184

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,695

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 23,522 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 79x300

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,824 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Chi Mar Sec 01 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 24
  • Assessor Parcel Number 262200-133-160-0002-024-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,695

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

0.54 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1976
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Chi-Mar Sec 01
  • Directions: West side Dr. , West of Pixley, go south on Hallock Rd.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.54
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Composite Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Enclosed, Open, Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Gates Chili

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 262200-133-160-0002-024-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 79X300
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 23522.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5695.0
  • Tax Lot: 24

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 6, 2019
Closed on
Aug 6, 2019
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$170,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.06%
Current Estimated Value
$296,421

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$126,421
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.67%
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,460
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$146,961

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 31, 2015
Closed on
Oct 30, 2015
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.07%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.37%
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cumming Andrew J $170,000 None Available
Angello Elaine A $150,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cumming Andrew J $170,000
Previous Owner Angello Elaine A $142,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/12/2019 08/12/19 Sold $170,000 +0.1% $93 / Sq Ft
06/10/2019 06/10/19 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2019 06/06/19 For Sale $169,900 +13.3% $93 / Sq Ft
11/03/2015 11/03/15 Sold $150,000 +0.1% $82 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/03/2015 09/03/15 Pending -- -- --
08/31/2015 08/31/15 For Sale $149,900 -- $82 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,540 $264,100 $36,200 $227,900
2024 $7,540 $264,100 $36,200 $227,900
2023 $6,709 $174,600 $29,000 $145,600
2022 $6,637 $174,600 $29,000 $145,600
2021 $6,512 $173,500 $29,000 $144,500
2020 $6,179 $150,900 $29,000 $121,900
2019 $5,950 $150,900 $29,000 $121,900
2018 $5,695 $137,200 $29,000 $108,200
2017 $3,643 $137,200 $29,000 $108,200
2016 $5,950 $137,200 $29,000 $108,200
2015 -- $133,200 $29,000 $104,200
2014 -- $133,200 $29,000 $104,200

MLS Number: R1199833

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 262200-133-160-0002-024-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.