71 Hard Castle Rd Sunrise Beach, MO 65079
Estimated Value: $494,000 - $671,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Hard Castle Rd, Sunrise Beach, MO 65079 and is currently estimated at $590,390, approximately $268 per square foot. 71 Hard Castle Rd is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Camdenton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2004
Bought by
Lin Qing Xun and Chen Ying Yin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lin Qing Xun | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,544 | $35,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,620 | $35,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,618 | $35,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,575 | $35,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,592 | $35,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,598 | $35,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,599 | $35,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,591 | $35,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,603 | $35,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,542 | $35,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,453 | $35,450 | $0 | $0 |