NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $526,000 - $775,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
4,455 Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2017

Last sale price $453,000 $102 Per Sq Ft

Est. 38% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,996 / mo

30 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2017

WELCOME TO 71 HAWTHORNE DR. PRESTIGIOUS, GATED COMMUNITY. SERENE 6.75 ACRES OF ROLLING WOODED LAND INCLUDING 2 SHARED PONDS. FRANK LLOYD WRIGHT LIKE DESIGN. VAULTED CEILINGS. GAS FRPLS., HEATED FLOORS IN GR, DR, DEN, KIT. & BREAKFAST ROOM. 18X29.4 SUN ROOM. 13X13.10 DEN. CHERRY CABS, GRANITE COUNTERS. VIEWS THAT WILL MAKE YOU THINK OF ANOTHER PLACE AND TIME. DON'T MISS THIS ONE. HOA $200/YEAR.,5-10 Acres

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Non Member

Non-member Office Listed on: 03/12/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Lori Page

Cowan, Realtors License #0000418543

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,899

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Interior Spaces

  • 4,455 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 46-0902-01-032.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,899

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

6.75 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 6.75
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Location Property Info:Zoning2: Residential
  • General Property Info:FEMA Flood Zone YN: No
  • General Property Info:Fireplace YN: Yes
  • General Property Info:Private Pool YN: No
  • Tax Info:Parcel _pound_: 46-0902-01-032.000
  • Tax Info:Tax Annual Amount: 7898.6
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Architectural Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Levels:One: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 6.75
  • Utilities:Cable Available: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Water Source:Well: Yes
  • Room Types:Laundry2: Yes
  • Flooring:Tile: Yes
  • Room Types:Office: Yes
  • Percent Basement Finished: Yes
  • Room Types:Library2: Yes
  • Room Types:Sunroom: Yes
  • Cooling:Attic Fan: Yes
  • Other Structures:Greenhouse: Yes
  • Foundation:Crawl Space2: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Has Basement: Concrete, Finished, Partial
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1100.0
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Wet Bar
  • Window Features: Drapes, Triple Pane Windows
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Cathedral Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Dining Room Features:KitchenDinette: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Wood Cabinets: Yes
  • Basement:Partial: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Appliances:Water Softener-Owned: Yes
  • Basement:Concrete3: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Counters: Yes
  • Interior Features:Wet Bar: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Pond, Rolling Slope, Waterfront, Wooded
  • Construction Type: Brick, Other
  • Other Structures: Greenhouse
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch
  • Patio Porch Features:Covered: Yes
  • Patio Porch Features:Deck: Yes
  • Patio Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • Lot Features:Wooded: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Brick: Yes
  • Window Features:Drapes: Yes
  • Patio Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Other5: Yes
  • Lot Features:Rolling Slope: Yes
  • Lot Features:Pond: Yes
  • Lot Features:Waterfront: Yes
  • Window Features:Triple Pane Windows: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Other
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Parking Total2: 3
  • Parking Features:Other20: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Attic Fan, Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Hot Water, Baseboard, Natural Gas

Association/Amenities

  • Location Property Info:AssociationYN: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Shawnee

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 46-0902-01-032.000
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7898.6

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 12, 2017
Closed on
May 12, 2017
List Price
$453,000
Sold Price
$453,000
Current Estimated Value
$625,022

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$172,022
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.63%
Original Mortgage
$424,000
Outstanding Balance
$346,186
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$278,836

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2008
Sold by
Imler David L and Imler Michele E
Bought by
Imler Michele Eileen and Michele Eileen Imler Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 1985
Bought by
Imler David L

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Grylls Richard J $453,000 None Available
Imler Michele Eileen -- None Available
Imler David L $240,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Grylls Richard J $424,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2017 05/15/17 Sold $453,000 0.0% $102 / Sq Ft
04/11/2017 04/11/17 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2017 03/12/17 For Sale $453,000 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $7,938 $162,230 $62,300 $99,930
2023 $8,254 $148,830 $57,160 $91,670
2022 $8,316 $148,830 $57,160 $91,670
2021 $8,354 $148,830 $57,160 $91,670
2020 $7,104 $146,410 $54,710 $91,700
2019 $7,104 $146,410 $54,710 $91,700
2018 $7,522 $146,410 $54,710 $91,700
2017 $7,966 $142,040 $54,710 $87,330
2016 $7,901 $142,040 $54,710 $87,330
2015 $8,301 $142,040 $54,710 $87,330
2014 $8,301 $148,300 $53,060 $95,240
2013 $8,160 $148,300 $53,060 $95,240
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

MLS Number: 104329

APN: 46-09-02-01-032.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.