71 Highlands Dr Hampstead, NC 28443
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $454,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,310
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Highlands Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443 and is currently estimated at $433,088, approximately $187 per square foot. 71 Highlands Dr is a home located in Pender County with nearby schools including South Topsail Elementary School, Topsail Middle School, and Topsail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2007
Sold by
Quindlen Mark P and Quindlen Terrey H
Bought by
Robinson Donald S and Robinson Veronica L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Hardison Building Inc
Bought by
Quindlen Mark P and Quindlen Terry H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Donald S | $285,000 | -- | |
| Quindlen Mark P | $267,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Quindlen Mark P | $214,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,799 | $393,413 | $36,278 | $357,135 |
| 2024 | $2,799 | $280,991 | $71,486 | $209,505 |
| 2023 | $2,799 | $280,991 | $71,486 | $209,505 |
| 2022 | $2,449 | $280,991 | $71,486 | $209,505 |
| 2021 | $2,449 | $280,991 | $71,486 | $209,505 |
| 2020 | $1,971 | $223,492 | $71,486 | $152,006 |
| 2019 | $1,971 | $223,492 | $71,486 | $152,006 |
| 2018 | $2,609 | $286,467 | $60,000 | $226,467 |
| 2017 | $2,609 | $286,467 | $60,000 | $226,467 |
| 2016 | $2,581 | $286,467 | $60,000 | $226,467 |
| 2015 | $2,563 | $286,467 | $60,000 | $226,467 |
| 2014 | $2,004 | $286,467 | $60,000 | $226,467 |
| 2013 | -- | $286,467 | $60,000 | $226,467 |
| 2012 | -- | $286,467 | $60,000 | $226,467 |
Source: Public Records
Map