71 Hunt Rd Rock Stream, NY 14878
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $250,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Hunt Rd, Rock Stream, NY 14878 and is currently estimated at $224,847, approximately $226 per square foot. 71 Hunt Rd is a home located in Yates County with nearby schools including Dundee Elementary School, Dundee Junior/Senior High School, and Pine Glen Mennonite School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2014
Sold by
Shepard Thomas A
Bought by
Thomas A. Shepard Irrevocable Family W and Trust, Dated September 12
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas A. Shepard Irrevocable Family W | -- | Michael Robinson | |
| Shepard Thomas A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,537 | $200,000 | $39,000 | $161,000 |
| 2024 | $2,497 | $120,000 | $33,000 | $87,000 |
| 2023 | $24 | $120,000 | $33,000 | $87,000 |
| 2022 | $2,312 | $120,000 | $33,000 | $87,000 |
| 2021 | $2,314 | $120,000 | $33,000 | $87,000 |
| 2020 | $1,336 | $95,000 | $26,000 | $69,000 |