71 Indian Point Estate Wheeling, WV 26003
Mozart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,890 - $249,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Indian Point Estate, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $198,723, approximately $132 per square foot. 71 Indian Point Estate is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School, Windhover Montessori School, and Our Lady of Peace School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2024
Sold by
Iannarelli Anthony James and Iannarelli Michael A
Bought by
Iannarelli-Salyer Family Trust and Iannarelli
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2020
Sold by
Iannarelli Anthony James and Iannarelli Michael A
Bought by
Iannarelli Anthony James and Iannarelli Michael A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iannarelli-Salyer Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Iannarelli Anthony James | $42,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,900 | $63,720 | $8,700 | $55,020 |
| 2024 | $1,900 | $60,540 | $8,700 | $51,840 |
| 2023 | $1,793 | $60,540 | $8,700 | $51,840 |
| 2022 | $1,823 | $60,900 | $8,700 | $52,200 |
| 2021 | $1,785 | $59,640 | $8,700 | $50,940 |
| 2020 | $1,891 | $63,300 | $8,700 | $54,600 |
| 2019 | $1,889 | $62,520 | $8,700 | $53,820 |
| 2018 | $1,736 | $61,200 | $8,700 | $52,500 |
| 2017 | $1,716 | $59,340 | $8,700 | $50,640 |
| 2016 | $1,627 | $56,400 | $8,400 | $48,000 |
| 2015 | $1,585 | $55,860 | $8,400 | $47,460 |
| 2014 | $1,585 | $54,840 | $8,160 | $46,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map