71 Joyce Ln Boxborough, MA 01719
Estimated Value: $311,414 - $1,079,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Joyce Ln, Boxborough, MA 01719 and is currently estimated at $642,138, approximately $405 per square foot. 71 Joyce Ln is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Acton-Boxborough Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2007
Sold by
Anderson Suesan
Bought by
Jain Punit and Jain Ritu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,793
Outstanding Balance
$60,436
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$581,702
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2003
Sold by
Boxborough Meadows Llc
Bought by
Anderson Suesan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jain Punit | $125,706 | -- | |
| Jain Punit | $125,706 | -- | |
| Anderson Suesan J | $116,500 | -- | |
| Anderson Suesan J | $116,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jain Punit | $96,793 | |
| Closed | Anderson Suesan J | $96,793 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Suesan J | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,933 | $193,700 | $70,000 | $123,700 |
| 2024 | $2,664 | $177,700 | $63,600 | $114,100 |
| 2023 | $2,590 | $166,900 | $58,600 | $108,300 |
| 2022 | $2,493 | $143,100 | $58,600 | $84,500 |
| 2020 | $2,271 | $135,800 | $58,600 | $77,200 |
| 2019 | $2,230 | $135,800 | $58,600 | $77,200 |
| 2018 | $2,168 | $131,900 | $62,600 | $69,300 |
| 2017 | $2,311 | $137,500 | $62,600 | $74,900 |
| 2016 | $1,878 | $114,800 | $62,600 | $52,200 |
| 2015 | $1,910 | $114,700 | $52,000 | $62,700 |
| 2014 | $1,902 | $107,500 | $51,500 | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map