NOT LISTED FOR SALE

71 Keene Dr Unit 73 Westerville, OH 43081

Estimated Value: $354,948 - $503,000

6 Beds
4 Baths
2,462 Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 1, 2014

Last sale price $160,300 $65 Per Sq Ft

Est. 168% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,695 / mo

74 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Annehurst Elementary School Rated A-
  • Garage

About This Home

As of August 2014

Listing agent is related to seller. rent is 900 and 950.00 per side (1,850.00). Both sides have basement and 1 car garage

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tom Trigg

Premier Land & Homes License #0000231324 Listed on: 03/23/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Deborah Goldach

Sorrell & Company, Inc. License #2006002386

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • Garage

Home Design

  • 2,462 Sq Ft Home
  • Duplex
  • Frame Construction

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • Gross Income $22,200

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 080-007281

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Multi-Family
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Property Sub-Type: Twin Single
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Total Gross Income: 22200.0
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-932-2000
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 77.13
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: price
  • Income Expenses Gross Income: 22200.0
  • Heat Fuel Gas4: Yes
  • General Property Info Building Sq Ft: 2462.0
  • Heat Fuel Electric4: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central Air: Yes
  • Services Available Electricity Available: Yes
  • Services Available Natural Gas Available: Yes
  • Services Available Water Available: Yes
  • Services Available Sewer Available: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Exterior Features

  • Construction:Frame: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage2: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Utilities: Water Available, Sewer Available, Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: WESTERVILLE CSD 2514 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 080-007281
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10018.8
  • Additional Parcels: No

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5317.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2022
Sold by
Reynolds Christopher T and Reynolds Patricia J
Bought by
Blue Shirt Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
$429,987

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 23, 2014
Closed on
Aug 1, 2014
Sold by
Trigg Gloria J
Bought by
Reynolds Christopher T and Reynolds Patricia J
Seller's Agent
Tom Trigg
Premier Land & Homes
Buyer's Agent
Deborah Goldach
Sorrell & Company, Inc.
List Price
$194,900
Sold Price
$160,300
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,600
-17.75%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.74%
Original Mortgage
$112,210
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 2000
Sold by
Trigg Michael C
Bought by
Trigg Gloria J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 1997
Sold by
Tanner Regina M
Bought by
Trigg Michael C and Trigg Gloria J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$97,580
Interest Rate
7.51%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 1994

Blue Shirt Rentals Llc -- --
Reynolds Christopher T $160,300 Talon Title
Trigg Gloria J -- --
Trigg Michael C $139,500 Chicago Title
-- $136,700 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Reynolds Christopher T $112,210
Previous Owner Trigg Michael C $97,580
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/01/2014 08/01/14 Sold $160,300 -17.8% $65 / Sq Ft
07/02/2014 07/02/14 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2014 02/28/14 For Sale $194,900 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,800 $82,500 $24,500 $58,000
2024 $4,800 $82,500 $24,500 $58,000
2023 $4,701 $82,495 $24,500 $57,995
2022 $6,435 $86,240 $14,980 $71,260
2021 $6,489 $86,240 $14,980 $71,260
2020 $6,471 $86,240 $14,980 $71,260
2019 $5,924 $74,380 $14,980 $59,400
2018 $5,631 $74,380 $14,980 $59,400
2017 $5,833 $74,380 $14,980 $59,400
2016 $5,489 $63,710 $17,330 $46,380
2015 $5,449 $63,710 $17,330 $46,380
2014 $5,325 $63,710 $17,330 $46,380
2013 $2,681 $63,700 $17,325 $46,375
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 214012901

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 080-007281

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.