71 Lagos Dr Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $188,000
Studio
--
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Lagos Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $177,335, approximately $186 per square foot. 71 Lagos Dr is a home.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $484 | $135,554 | $38,324 | $97,230 |
| 2024 | -- | $135,554 | $38,324 | $97,230 |
| 2023 | $1,114 | $115,661 | $38,324 | $77,337 |
| 2022 | $1,199 | $106,817 | $29,480 | $77,337 |
| 2021 | $1,189 | $64,837 | $16,080 | $48,757 |
| 2020 | $1,171 | $62,320 | $16,080 | $46,240 |
| 2019 | $1,205 | $62,320 | $16,080 | $46,240 |
| 2018 | $387 | $57,500 | $11,260 | $46,240 |
| 2017 | $991 | $55,441 | $11,260 | $46,240 |
| 2016 | $818 | $45,783 | $11,260 | $41,160 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,621 | $11,260 | $41,160 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,837 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map