71 Leitha Dr Waltham, MA 02451
North Waltham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $882,000 - $1,171,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,150
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Leitha Dr, Waltham, MA 02451 and is currently estimated at $1,062,014, approximately $337 per square foot. 71 Leitha Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Douglas Macarthur Elementary School, John F Kennedy Middle School, and Waltham Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2018
Sold by
Coleman James
Bought by
Coleman Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2005
Sold by
Andriolo Lavinia
Bought by
Coleman Anna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1996
Sold by
Macdonald Amy F
Bought by
Andriolo Lavinia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Ft | -- | -- | |
| Coleman Anna | $395,000 | -- | |
| Andriolo Lavinia | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Andriolo Lavinia | $209,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Andriolo Lavinia | $161,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,918 | $908,100 | $552,200 | $355,900 |
| 2024 | $8,467 | $878,300 | $527,800 | $350,500 |
| 2023 | $8,373 | $811,300 | $478,900 | $332,400 |
| 2022 | $8,354 | $749,900 | $430,100 | $319,800 |
| 2021 | $8,206 | $724,900 | $430,100 | $294,800 |
| 2020 | $8,030 | $672,000 | $400,700 | $271,300 |
| 2019 | $7,806 | $616,600 | $395,800 | $220,800 |
| 2018 | $7,088 | $562,100 | $366,500 | $195,600 |
| 2017 | $6,630 | $527,900 | $332,300 | $195,600 |
| 2016 | $6,223 | $508,400 | $312,800 | $195,600 |
| 2015 | $6,008 | $457,600 | $273,700 | $183,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map