71 Lloyd Cir Aragon, GA 30104
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $598,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,680
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Lloyd Cir, Aragon, GA 30104 and is currently estimated at $512,311, approximately $191 per square foot. 71 Lloyd Cir is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Pepperell Middle School and Pepperell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2005
Bought by
P and R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1999
Sold by
Humphrey Jackie L and Humphrey Wanda A
Bought by
Sullins James S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1990
Bought by
Humphrey Jackie L and Humphre Wanda A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| P | -- | -- | |
| Sullins James S | $231,500 | -- | |
| Humphrey Jackie L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,719 | $248,595 | $10,375 | $238,220 |
| 2024 | $4,719 | $220,506 | $9,222 | $211,284 |
| 2023 | $4,718 | $192,813 | $8,383 | $184,430 |
| 2022 | $3,597 | $147,384 | $6,846 | $140,538 |
| 2021 | $3,100 | $120,048 | $6,272 | $113,776 |
| 2020 | $2,816 | $103,184 | $5,453 | $97,731 |
| 2019 | $2,728 | $100,019 | $5,453 | $94,566 |
| 2018 | $2,672 | $96,545 | $5,195 | $91,350 |
| 2017 | $2,607 | $92,608 | $4,810 | $87,798 |
| 2016 | $2,643 | $92,805 | $4,800 | $88,005 |
| 2015 | $2,591 | $92,805 | $4,800 | $88,005 |
| 2014 | $2,591 | $92,805 | $4,800 | $88,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map