Estimated Value: $455,885 - $583,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,935
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Lochatong Rd, Ewing, NJ 08628 and is currently estimated at $528,721, approximately $273 per square foot. 71 Lochatong Rd is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School, Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School, and Abrams Hebrew Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,047 | $306,300 | $101,100 | $205,200 |
| 2024 | $11,324 | $306,300 | $101,100 | $205,200 |
| 2023 | $11,324 | $306,300 | $101,100 | $205,200 |
| 2022 | $11,018 | $306,300 | $101,100 | $205,200 |
| 2021 | $10,748 | $306,300 | $101,100 | $205,200 |
| 2020 | $10,595 | $306,300 | $101,100 | $205,200 |
| 2019 | $10,319 | $306,300 | $101,100 | $205,200 |
| 2018 | $9,402 | $178,000 | $68,100 | $109,900 |
| 2017 | $9,621 | $178,000 | $68,100 | $109,900 |
| 2016 | $9,491 | $178,000 | $68,100 | $109,900 |
| 2015 | $9,365 | $178,000 | $68,100 | $109,900 |
| 2014 | $9,340 | $178,000 | $68,100 | $109,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map