71 Longtown Rd Lugoff, SC 29078
Estimated Value: $161,469 - $194,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Longtown Rd, Lugoff, SC 29078 and is currently estimated at $182,617, approximately $116 per square foot. 71 Longtown Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lugoff Elementary School, Lugoff-Elgin Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2010
Sold by
Kelley Michael S and Kelley David A
Bought by
Kelley David A and Kelley Cathy B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2009
Sold by
Kelley Sam J
Bought by
Kelley Michael S and Kelley David A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley David A | -- | -- | |
| Kelley Michael S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $556 | $105,400 | $15,000 | $90,400 |
| 2024 | $546 | $105,400 | $15,000 | $90,400 |
| 2023 | $1,027 | $105,400 | $15,000 | $90,400 |
| 2022 | $829 | $105,400 | $15,000 | $90,400 |
| 2021 | $743 | $105,400 | $15,000 | $90,400 |
| 2020 | $679 | $93,500 | $15,000 | $78,500 |
| 2019 | $699 | $93,500 | $15,000 | $78,500 |
| 2018 | $681 | $93,500 | $15,000 | $78,500 |
| 2017 | $661 | $93,500 | $15,000 | $78,500 |
| 2016 | $636 | $90,600 | $14,000 | $76,600 |
| 2015 | $1,545 | $90,600 | $14,000 | $76,600 |
| 2014 | $1,545 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map