71 Loop Rd West Bath, ME 04530
Estimated Value: $591,000 - $683,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
675
Sq Ft
$957/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Loop Rd, West Bath, ME 04530 and is currently estimated at $645,892, approximately $956 per square foot. 71 Loop Rd is a home located in Sagadahoc County with nearby schools including Morse High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,827 | $693,700 | $592,000 | $101,700 |
| 2024 | $5,524 | $673,600 | $574,800 | $98,800 |
| 2023 | $4,580 | $673,600 | $574,800 | $98,800 |
| 2022 | $3,834 | $358,300 | $327,300 | $31,000 |
| 2021 | $3,762 | $358,300 | $327,300 | $31,000 |
| 2020 | $3,762 | $358,300 | $327,300 | $31,000 |
| 2019 | $3,762 | $358,300 | $327,300 | $31,000 |
| 2018 | $3,977 | $358,300 | $327,300 | $31,000 |
| 2017 | $4,013 | $358,300 | $327,300 | $31,000 |
| 2016 | $3,655 | $358,300 | $327,300 | $31,000 |
| 2015 | $3,726 | $358,300 | $327,300 | $31,000 |
| 2014 | $3,655 | $358,300 | $327,300 | $31,000 |
| 2013 | $3,637 | $358,300 | $327,300 | $31,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map