71 Main St Manchester, CT 06042
Bowers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,000 - $331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Main St, Manchester, CT 06042 and is currently estimated at $298,143, approximately $204 per square foot. 71 Main St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Bowers School, Illing Middle School, and Elisabeth M. Bennet Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1995
Sold by
Cervini Mary
Bought by
Coltey Maurice and Coltey Vivian
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coltey Maurice | $98,000 | -- | |
| Coltey Maurice | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Coltey Maurice | $170,108 | |
| Closed | Coltey Maurice | $178,349 | |
| Closed | Coltey Maurice | $65,198 | |
| Closed | Coltey Maurice | $26,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,650 | $141,900 | $24,500 | $117,400 |
| 2024 | $5,489 | $141,900 | $24,500 | $117,400 |
| 2023 | $5,279 | $141,900 | $24,500 | $117,400 |
| 2022 | $5,175 | $141,900 | $24,500 | $117,400 |
| 2021 | $3,762 | $103,000 | $24,500 | $78,500 |
| 2020 | $3,762 | $103,000 | $24,500 | $78,500 |
| 2019 | $3,762 | $103,000 | $24,500 | $78,500 |
| 2018 | $3,688 | $103,000 | $24,500 | $78,500 |
| 2017 | $3,590 | $103,000 | $24,500 | $78,500 |
| 2016 | $3,795 | $108,900 | $31,400 | $77,500 |
| 2015 | $3,777 | $108,900 | $31,400 | $77,500 |
| 2014 | $3,703 | $108,900 | $31,400 | $77,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map