71 Maple Ave Mount Kisco, NY 10549
Estimated Value: $507,000 - $925,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,861
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Maple Ave, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 and is currently estimated at $679,804, approximately $176 per square foot. 71 Maple Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Mount Kisco Elementary School, Fox Lane Middle School, and Fox Lane High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2007
Sold by
Dallura Vincent
Bought by
Village/Town Of Mt Kisco
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2006
Sold by
Dallura Vincent and Dallura Vincent
Bought by
Dallura Vincent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Village/Town Of Mt Kisco | $425,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Dallura Vincent | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,000 | $1,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $114 | $1,000 | $1,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $110 | $1,000 | $1,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $106 | $1,000 | $1,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,543 | $1,000 | $1,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,543 | $1,000 | $1,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $218 | $1,000 | $1,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $1,000 | $1,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $1,000 | $1,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,543 | $1,000 | $1,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,000 | $1,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,000 | $7,500 | $47,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $55,000 | $7,500 | $47,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map