71 Meadowlark Ln Springfield, IL 62702
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $170,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Meadowlark Ln, Springfield, IL 62702 and is currently estimated at $161,553. 71 Meadowlark Ln is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Jane Addams Elementary School, U.S. Grant Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2021
Sold by
Brockamp Joseph L and Brockamp Bonnie W
Bought by
Brockamp Joseph L and Brockamp Bonnie W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brockamp Joseph L | -- | Sorling Northrup |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,218 | $49,317 | $8,682 | $40,635 |
| 2023 | $3,010 | $45,046 | $7,930 | $37,116 |
| 2022 | $2,843 | $42,730 | $7,522 | $35,208 |
| 2021 | $2,712 | $41,130 | $7,240 | $33,890 |
| 2020 | $2,660 | $41,192 | $7,251 | $33,941 |
| 2019 | $2,607 | $41,049 | $7,226 | $33,823 |
| 2018 | $2,697 | $42,924 | $7,192 | $35,732 |
| 2017 | $2,630 | $42,369 | $7,099 | $35,270 |
| 2016 | $2,565 | $41,751 | $6,995 | $34,756 |
| 2015 | $2,529 | $41,251 | $6,911 | $34,340 |
| 2014 | $2,485 | $40,984 | $6,866 | $34,118 |
| 2013 | $2,834 | $40,984 | $6,866 | $34,118 |
Source: Public Records
Map