71 Meyer Ln Medford, NY 11763
Estimated Value: $509,619 - $538,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$595/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Meyer Ln, Medford, NY 11763 and is currently estimated at $523,655, approximately $595 per square foot. 71 Meyer Ln is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School and Victory Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1994
Sold by
Stanisci Thomas and Stanisci Ann
Bought by
Stanisci Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanisci Thomas | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,303 | $2,070 | $250 | $1,820 |
| 2023 | $7,303 | $2,070 | $250 | $1,820 |
| 2022 | $7,471 | $2,070 | $250 | $1,820 |
| 2021 | $7,471 | $2,070 | $250 | $1,820 |
| 2020 | $7,742 | $2,070 | $250 | $1,820 |
| 2019 | $7,742 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,220 | $2,070 | $250 | $1,820 |
| 2017 | $7,220 | $2,070 | $250 | $1,820 |