71 Mia Ct Warwick, RI 02886
Greenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $554,000 - $659,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,172
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Mia Ct, Warwick, RI 02886 and is currently estimated at $614,014, approximately $282 per square foot. 71 Mia Ct is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including St Rose Of Lima School, Islamic School of Rhode Island, and St Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1998
Sold by
Sundown Corp
Bought by
Lau Xue Shuang
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lau Xue Shuang | $157,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,514 | $512,900 | $120,500 | $392,400 |
| 2024 | $6,781 | $468,600 | $104,700 | $363,900 |
| 2023 | $6,649 | $468,600 | $104,700 | $363,900 |
| 2022 | $6,630 | $354,000 | $69,300 | $284,700 |
| 2021 | $6,630 | $354,000 | $69,300 | $284,700 |
| 2020 | $6,630 | $354,000 | $69,300 | $284,700 |
| 2019 | $6,630 | $354,000 | $69,300 | $284,700 |
| 2018 | $6,446 | $309,900 | $76,200 | $233,700 |
| 2017 | $6,272 | $309,900 | $76,200 | $233,700 |
| 2016 | $6,272 | $309,900 | $76,200 | $233,700 |
| 2015 | $6,020 | $290,100 | $96,200 | $193,900 |
| 2014 | $5,819 | $290,100 | $96,200 | $193,900 |
| 2013 | $5,741 | $290,100 | $96,200 | $193,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map