71 Michael Ln Naugatuck, CT 06770
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $736,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,573
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Michael Ln, Naugatuck, CT 06770 and is currently estimated at $580,471, approximately $162 per square foot. 71 Michael Ln is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including City Hill Middle School, Naugatuck High School, and Westover School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2000
Sold by
Dlugokecki Fred
Bought by
Soares Jose and Soares Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soares Jose | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,731 | $445,620 | $60,690 | $384,930 |
| 2024 | $18,622 | $445,620 | $60,690 | $384,930 |
| 2023 | $19,941 | $445,620 | $60,690 | $384,930 |
| 2022 | $19,008 | $398,070 | $63,910 | $334,160 |
| 2021 | $19,008 | $398,070 | $63,910 | $334,160 |
| 2020 | $19,008 | $398,070 | $63,910 | $334,160 |
| 2019 | $18,809 | $398,070 | $63,910 | $334,160 |
| 2018 | $18,169 | $375,790 | $92,720 | $283,070 |
| 2017 | $18,245 | $375,790 | $92,720 | $283,070 |
| 2016 | $17,914 | $375,790 | $92,720 | $283,070 |
| 2015 | $17,125 | $375,790 | $92,720 | $283,070 |
| 2014 | $16,933 | $375,790 | $92,720 | $283,070 |
| 2012 | $15,928 | $474,740 | $106,510 | $368,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map