G
Seller's Agent in 2018
Greg McKechnie
Great Point Properties
(508) 221-8866
65 in this area
66 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $4,771,352 - $7,725,000
Exceptional property located an easy walk to Town via a private path that leads to a quiet dirt road or take a short bike ride on the new bike path across the street to Cisco Beach, Bartlett Farm or Cisco Brewery. This five bedroom home was very carefully rebuilt in 2016 by a local and well respected team to incorporate modern open living, combined with thoughtful custom details throughout the three floors of living space. The house is beautifully sited on a hilltop taking advantage of stunning sunsets and vistas that include Nantucket Sound. The landscape is perfection and includes wonderful outdoor living spaces featuring a pool and spa. Offered with full Nina Liddle Design furniture package.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pokoik Jonathan | $4,667,601 | -- | |
| 71 Milk Nt | $1,820,000 | -- | |
| Shaw Johanna | $1,637,500 | -- | |
| Shaw Johanna | $1,637,500 | -- | |
| Herner Peter L | $108,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pokoik Jonathan | $1,400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shaw Johanna | $582,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Herner Peter L | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/03/2018 10/03/18 | Sold | $4,667,601 | -12.8% | $1,010 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/03/2018 09/03/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/14/2018 06/14/18 | For Sale | $5,350,000 | +194.0% | $1,158 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/14/2015 05/14/15 | Sold | $1,820,000 | -4.0% | $912 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/14/2015 04/14/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/18/2015 03/18/15 | For Sale | $1,895,000 | -- | $949 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,104 | $3,385,400 | $549,300 | $2,836,100 |
| 2024 | $10,423 | $3,329,900 | $549,300 | $2,780,600 |
| 2023 | $8,887 | $2,768,500 | $526,200 | $2,242,300 |
| 2022 | $8,685 | $2,322,300 | $434,400 | $1,887,900 |
| 2021 | $8,393 | $2,312,100 | $449,400 | $1,862,700 |
| 2020 | $7,985 | $2,314,600 | $449,400 | $1,865,200 |
| 2019 | $6,055 | $1,802,100 | $416,700 | $1,385,400 |
| 2018 | $5,213 | $1,476,700 | $415,800 | $1,060,900 |
| 2017 | $2,574 | $759,400 | $381,200 | $378,200 |
| 2016 | $2,969 | $883,700 | $332,600 | $551,100 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2018
Greg McKechnie
Great Point Properties
(508) 221-8866
65 in this area
66 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Michael O'Mara
BHHS Island Properties Nantucket
(508) 451-8339
18 in this area
18 Total Sales
N
Seller's Agent in 2015
Nicole Bousquet
Great Point Properties
(508) 221-6810
23 in this area
24 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Anne Gifford
Congdon & Coleman Real Estate
(508) 221-0388
8 in this area
8 Total Sales
Source: LINK
MLS Number: 84605
APN: NANT M:00056 P:00210-1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.