NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $368,427 - $402,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,860 Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 1, 2020

Last sale price $249,000 $134 Per Sq Ft

Est. 56% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,506 / mo

58 Days on Market

Highlights

  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Fruit Street School Rated 10
  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of July 2020

Charming & well cared for 3 BR/2 BA home at the end of the cul-de-sac. All new bamboo hardwood floors. Home has cathedral ceilings, large family room with propane fireplace w/sliders to deck and private back yard w/fire pit. You even have your own private access to the City Forest from your back yard. This home has it all!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susanne Levasseur

Pro Realty Listed on: 05/15/2020

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,428

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Open Lot
  • Property is zoned LDR

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,860 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 250
  • Assessor Parcel Number BANG-000055R-000000-000250

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,428

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Directions: Stillwater Avenue to Drew Lane, then second left onto Carrie Court, then take right on Molly Lane. Home is at the end of the cul-de-sac.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1860.0
  • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Location Information:Leased Land: No
  • Location Information:HERS Certified: No
  • Contract Information:List PriceSqFt: 133.87
  • Property Information:Seasonal: No
  • Property Information:Lot Size Acres -: 0.5
  • Property Information:Total Baths: 2.0
  • Property Information:SqFt Finished Above Grade: 1860.0
  • Property Information:Garage: Yes
  • Site:Level: Yes
  • Site:Open: Yes
  • Site:Well Landscaped: Yes
  • Water Info:Water Frontage2: No
  • Water Info:Water View2: No
  • Appliances Included:Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Electric Range: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Microwave: Yes
  • Heat Fuel:Oil: Yes
  • Heat Fuel:Propane: Yes
  • Cooling:None3: Yes
  • Floors:Tile2: Yes
  • Floors:Wood3: Yes
  • Electric:Circuit Breakers: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water:Public3: Yes
  • Driveway:Paved2: Yes
  • Basement Entry:Walk-Out: Yes
  • Amenities:Primary Bedroom wBath: Yes
  • Amenities:Storage: Yes
  • Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Exterior:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Vehicle Storage:Auto Door Opener: Yes
  • Foundation Materials:Poured Concrete: Yes
  • Amenities:Walk-in Closets: Yes
  • Vehicle Storage:Direct Entry to Living: Yes
  • Kitchen Amenities:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Living Room:Living Room: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Amenities:Full Bath7: Yes
  • Room Features:Eat-in Kitchen2: Yes
  • Heat System:Radiant: Yes
  • View:TreesWoods: Yes
  • Family Room:Family Room: Yes
  • Vehicle Storage:Heated: Yes
  • Site:Cul-De-Sac: Yes
  • Room Features:Gas Fireplace29: Yes
  • Style:Raised Ranch: Yes
  • Family Room Amenities:Gas Fireplace9: Yes
  • Other Structures:Shed: Yes
  • Other Structures:Out Building: Yes
  • Property Sub-Type Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Information # Fireplaces: 1
  • Advertising Remarks:Advertising Remarks: Charming & well cared for 3 BR/2 BA home at the end of the cul-de-sac. All new bamboo hardwood floors. Home has cathedral ceilings, large family room with propane fireplace w/sliders to deck and private back yard w/fire pit. You even have your own private access to the City Forest from your back yard. This home has it all!
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Has Basement: Walk-Out Access, Daylight, Finished, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in Closets, Storage, Primary Bedroom w/Bath
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • Kitchen Kitchen Level: Second
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Second

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Level, Open Lot, Landscaped, Near Shopping, Neighborhood, Subdivided
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Paved, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Heated Garage

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21780.0
  • Parcel #: BANG-000055R-000000-000250
  • Zoning: LDR

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4428.0
  • Tax Lot: 250
  • Tax Year: 2019

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 15, 2020
Closed on
Jul 1, 2020
List Price
$249,000
Sold Price
$249,000
Current Estimated Value
$387,857

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$138,857
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.86%
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 2, 2013
Closed on
Oct 25, 2013
List Price
$194,900
Sold Price
$182,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,400
-6.36%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.75%
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 3, 2008
Sold by
Wood Homes Llc
Bought by
Thornton Amy L and Thornton Richard J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$166,945
Interest Rate
6.69%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mckenna Sierra E $234,000
Previous Owner Cust David A $146,000
Previous Owner Wood Homes Llc $166,945
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/01/2020 07/01/20 Sold $249,000 0.0% $134 / Sq Ft
05/18/2020 05/18/20 Pending -- -- --
03/20/2020 03/20/20 For Sale $249,000 +36.4% $134 / Sq Ft
10/24/2013 10/24/13 Sold $182,500 -6.4% $98 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/15/2013 09/15/13 Pending -- -- --
07/05/2013 07/05/13 For Sale $194,900 -- $105 / Sq Ft
Source: Maine Listings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,222 $295,000 $48,600 $246,400
2024 $5,062 $272,900 $46,100 $226,800
2023 $4,841 $252,800 $46,100 $206,700
2022 $4,600 $225,500 $46,100 $179,400
2021 $4,493 $201,500 $42,700 $158,800
2020 $4,584 $197,600 $42,700 $154,900
2019 $4,428 $192,500 $42,700 $149,800
2018 $3,814 $186,200 $42,700 $143,500
2017 $3,569 $177,500 $36,800 $140,700
2016 $3,924 $174,400 $36,800 $137,600
2015 $3,828 $174,400 $36,800 $137,600
2014 $3,752 $172,100 $36,800 $135,300
2013 $3,609 $173,500 $36,800 $136,700

Source: Maine Listings

MLS Number: 1447720

Maine Listings

APN: BANG-000055R-000000-000250

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.