71 Mountainview Ave Nutley, NJ 07110
Estimated Value: $844,212 - $947,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,392
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Mountainview Ave, Nutley, NJ 07110 and is currently estimated at $897,303, approximately $375 per square foot. 71 Mountainview Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Nutley High School, Good Shepherd Academy, and St Thomas The Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2024
Sold by
Vega-Dominguez Oyladi
Bought by
Oyladi Vega-Dominguez Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oyladi Vega-Dominguez Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,487 | $664,400 | $268,200 | $396,200 |
| 2024 | $17,115 | $664,400 | $268,200 | $396,200 |
| 2023 | $16,774 | $664,400 | $268,200 | $396,200 |
| 2022 | $16,774 | $434,100 | $198,200 | $235,900 |
| 2021 | $16,687 | $434,100 | $198,200 | $235,900 |
| 2020 | $15,984 | $434,100 | $198,200 | $235,900 |
| 2019 | $15,662 | $434,100 | $198,200 | $235,900 |
| 2018 | $15,241 | $434,100 | $198,200 | $235,900 |
| 2017 | $15,076 | $434,100 | $198,200 | $235,900 |
| 2016 | $14,629 | $434,100 | $198,200 | $235,900 |
| 2015 | $14,395 | $434,100 | $198,200 | $235,900 |
| 2014 | $14,212 | $434,100 | $198,200 | $235,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map