Estimated Value: $631,000 - $1,423,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,535
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 N Main St, Kent, CT 06757 and is currently estimated at $1,016,254, approximately $287 per square foot. 71 N Main St is a home with nearby schools including Kent Center School, Housatonic Valley Regional High School, and Kent School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2022
Sold by
Potts Elissa and Potts Elissa G
Bought by
Elissa G T Potts Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2021
Sold by
Audrey H Traymon Lt
Bought by
Potts Elissa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elissa G T Potts Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Potts Elissa | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,632 | $511,700 | $60,200 | $451,500 |
| 2024 | $4,163 | $267,000 | $60,200 | $206,800 |
| 2023 | $3,180 | $169,500 | $60,200 | $109,300 |
| 2022 | $3,148 | $169,500 | $60,200 | $109,300 |
| 2021 | $3,148 | $169,500 | $60,200 | $109,300 |
| 2020 | $3,154 | $169,500 | $60,200 | $109,300 |
| 2019 | $3,154 | $169,500 | $60,200 | $109,300 |
| 2018 | $3,037 | $163,200 | $52,500 | $110,700 |
| 2017 | $3,037 | $163,200 | $52,500 | $110,700 |
| 2016 | $2,991 | $163,200 | $52,500 | $110,700 |
| 2015 | $2,915 | $163,200 | $52,500 | $110,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map