71 Narragansett Ave Westerly, RI 02891
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $461,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,256
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Narragansett Ave, Westerly, RI 02891 and is currently estimated at $424,521, approximately $337 per square foot. 71 Narragansett Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Westerly High School and St. Michael School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2023
Sold by
Celico Holly J
Bought by
Holly J Celico Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2020
Sold by
Celico Richard J Sr Est
Bought by
Celico Holly J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,250
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holly J Celico Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Celico Holly J | $175,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Celico Holly J | $166,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,046 | $391,500 | $152,800 | $238,700 |
| 2024 | $3,072 | $294,000 | $109,400 | $184,600 |
| 2023 | $2,987 | $294,000 | $109,400 | $184,600 |
| 2022 | $2,969 | $294,000 | $109,400 | $184,600 |
| 2021 | $2,862 | $237,300 | $95,300 | $142,000 |
| 2020 | $2,812 | $237,300 | $95,300 | $142,000 |
| 2019 | $2,786 | $237,300 | $95,300 | $142,000 |
| 2018 | $2,732 | $221,200 | $95,300 | $125,900 |
| 2017 | $2,654 | $221,200 | $95,300 | $125,900 |
| 2016 | $2,654 | $221,200 | $95,300 | $125,900 |
| 2015 | $2,541 | $226,300 | $97,200 | $129,100 |
| 2014 | $2,142 | $226,300 | $97,200 | $129,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map