$2,400 Per Month

71 Northwood Dr Commerce, GA 30529

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,933 Sq Ft
2006 Built

About This Home

Welcome to 71 Northwood Drive, Commerce, GA 30529, a spacious and well-maintained 3-bedroom, 3-bath home offering 1,933 sq. ft. of comfortable living space in a desirable residential setting.

One of the standout features of this property is the private swimming pool, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, and enjoying warm Georgia days. For added convenience, pool maintenance is included, allowing you to enjoy the outdoor space without the added upkeep.

Inside, the home features a bright and inviting layout with generously sized living areas, a functional kitchen with ample cabinet space, and comfortable bedrooms designed for everyday living. The thoughtful floor plan provides both flexibility and privacy throughout the home.

Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and local amenities in Commerce, this property offers an excellent blend of comfort, space, and outdoor enjoyment.

Contact us today to schedule a private tour.

Listing Provided By

House Details

Property Information

  • Built in 2006
  • 1 unit

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/21/2026 05/21/26 For Rent $2,400 0.0% --
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Sold $346,000 -1.1% $179 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Pending -- -- --
03/15/2026 03/15/26 For Sale $350,000 +18.6% $181 / Sq Ft
07/15/2022 07/15/22 Sold $295,000 +1.7% $153 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/19/2022 06/19/22 Pending -- -- --
06/16/2022 06/16/22 For Sale $290,000 +65.8% $150 / Sq Ft
02/27/2020 02/27/20 Sold $174,900 0.0% $106 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/23/2020 01/23/20 Pending -- -- --
01/22/2020 01/22/20 Price Changed $174,900 -0.9% $106 / Sq Ft
01/15/2020 01/15/20 For Sale $176,500 +18.5% $107 / Sq Ft
01/12/2018 01/12/18 Sold $149,000 -6.6% $90 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/16/2017 11/16/17 Pending -- -- --
11/08/2017 11/08/17 For Sale $159,500 0.0% $96 / Sq Ft
10/25/2017 10/25/17 Pending -- -- --
10/02/2017 10/02/17 For Sale $159,500 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.