71 Ocean Ave Unit 2 Salem, MA 01970
South Salem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,000 - $394,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
673
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Ocean Ave Unit 2, Salem, MA 01970 and is currently estimated at $318,265, approximately $472 per square foot. 71 Ocean Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Saltonstall School, Horace Mann Laboratory, and Carlton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2003
Sold by
Redeker Steve J and Redeker Steven J
Bought by
Huff Susan A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,200
Outstanding Balance
$74,801
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$243,464
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2001
Sold by
Young Raymond L
Bought by
Redeker Steve J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huff Susan A | $201,500 | -- | |
| Redeker Steve J | $166,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |