71 Parkway E Bloomfield, NJ 07003
Estimated Value: $472,199 - $583,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,458
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Parkway E, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 and is currently estimated at $535,800, approximately $367 per square foot. 71 Parkway E is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Berkeley School, Bloomfield Middle School, and Bloomfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1998
Sold by
Reyher John Kelly
Bought by
Collado Pablo David and Miqui Francisco A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,653
Outstanding Balance
$27,696
Interest Rate
6.9%
Estimated Equity
$508,104
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1991
Sold by
Degnan Timothy and Degnan Mary
Bought by
Reyher John K and Reyher Doan Lee H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collado Pablo David | $130,000 | -- | |
| Reyher John K | $147,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collado Pablo David | $129,653 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,618 | $342,500 | $93,100 | $249,400 |
| 2024 | $11,193 | $342,500 | $93,100 | $249,400 |
| 2022 | $10,967 | $342,500 | $93,100 | $249,400 |
| 2021 | $10,765 | $342,500 | $93,100 | $249,400 |
| 2020 | $10,600 | $342,500 | $93,100 | $249,400 |
| 2019 | $9,017 | $226,500 | $74,000 | $152,500 |
| 2018 | $8,978 | $226,500 | $74,000 | $152,500 |
| 2017 | $8,843 | $226,500 | $74,000 | $152,500 |
| 2016 | $8,743 | $226,500 | $74,000 | $152,500 |
| 2015 | $8,664 | $226,500 | $74,000 | $152,500 |
| 2014 | $8,505 | $226,500 | $74,000 | $152,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map