71 Pine Tree Rd Brewer, ME 04412
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $360,776
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,591
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Pine Tree Rd, Brewer, ME 04412 and is currently estimated at $329,194, approximately $206 per square foot. 71 Pine Tree Rd is a home located in Penobscot County with nearby schools including Brewer Community School, Brewer High School, and Calvary Chapel Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2006
Sold by
Gott Lauree E and Bubar Rebecca L
Bought by
Estremerea Antonio A and Estremera Kelly M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,720
Outstanding Balance
$37,338
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$291,856
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estremerea Antonio A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Estremerea Antonio A | $120,720 | |
| Closed | Estremerea Antonio A | $30,180 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,244 | $340,500 | $33,300 | $307,200 |
| 2024 | $4,794 | $255,000 | $33,300 | $221,700 |
| 2023 | $4,629 | $230,300 | $32,000 | $198,300 |
| 2021 | $48,569 | $200,500 | $30,700 | $169,800 |
| 2020 | $47,968 | $198,700 | $30,700 | $168,000 |
| 2019 | $46,166 | $198,700 | $30,700 | $168,000 |
| 2018 | $3,508 | $174,500 | $30,700 | $143,800 |
| 2017 | $3,926 | $174,500 | $30,700 | $143,800 |
| 2016 | $3,755 | $174,500 | $30,700 | $143,800 |
| 2015 | $20,350 | $174,500 | $30,700 | $143,800 |
| 2014 | $3,651 | $174,500 | $30,700 | $143,800 |
| 2013 | $3,291 | $157,300 | $31,200 | $126,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map