G
Seller's Agent in 2023
Gary Kromirs
Past Member
Estimated Value: $555,000 - $662,000
First time on the market! This beautifully-maintained mid-century ranch with a park-like backyard and views of a working farm (protected through a Scenic Hudson conservation easement) has three bedrooms and three full baths. Hardwood floors throughout, two propane fireplaces, central air conditioning, central vacuum, and stainless appliances, this home is move-in ready and awaits your personal touches. A newer addition offers a comfortable family room with a split air conditioner/heating unit. The room looks out onto the backyard oasis that includes a heated in-ground pool and evergreen trees for additional privacy. Bedrooms, living room, family room and kitchen all have ceiling fans as well. Lots of storage including a full basement and garage. Minutes from the village of Red Hook, Bard College, Tivoli, and Rhinebeck; convenient to the Kingston-Rhinecliff Bridge and the NYS Thruway.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Gary Kromirs
Past Member License #10401296634 Listed on: 06/22/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MLS OFFICE
Anderson Agency
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crane Donald | $542,000 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/10/2023 11/10/23 | Sold | $542,000 | -5.7% | $226 / Sq Ft |
| 09/14/2023 09/14/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/22/2023 06/22/23 | For Sale | $575,000 | -- | $240 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,602 | $447,600 | $112,800 | $334,800 |
| 2024 | $8,602 | $410,600 | $103,500 | $307,100 |
| 2023 | $8,240 | $387,400 | $97,600 | $289,800 |
| 2022 | $8,126 | $342,800 | $87,900 | $254,900 |
| 2021 | $8,011 | $293,000 | $87,900 | $205,100 |
| 2020 | $5,879 | $281,700 | $87,900 | $193,800 |
| 2019 | $5,797 | $281,700 | $87,900 | $193,800 |
| 2018 | $6,754 | $281,700 | $87,900 | $193,800 |
| 2017 | $6,680 | $281,700 | $87,900 | $193,800 |
| 2016 | $6,619 | $281,700 | $87,900 | $193,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $281,700 | $87,900 | $193,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $281,700 | $87,900 | $193,800 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2023
Gary Kromirs
Past Member
N
Buyer's Agent in 2023
NON MLS OFFICE
Anderson Agency
Source: Hudson Valley Catskills Region Multiple List Service
MLS Number: 20231769
APN: 134889-6273-00-600815-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.