71 Platz Dr Skillman, NJ 08558
Estimated Value: $910,000 - $1,152,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,525
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Platz Dr, Skillman, NJ 08558 and is currently estimated at $1,044,093, approximately $296 per square foot. 71 Platz Dr is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Orchard Hill Elementary School, Montgomery Lower Mid School, and Village Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1998
Sold by
Starkie Richard H
Bought by
Gluck Arnold S and Gluck Sarah R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1997
Sold by
Andrews Edward
Bought by
Starkie Richard and Starkie Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gluck Arnold S | $384,000 | -- | |
| Starkie Richard | $362,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gluck Arnold S | $307,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Starkie Richard | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,507 | $540,200 | $246,100 | $294,100 |
| 2024 | $18,507 | $540,200 | $246,100 | $294,100 |
| 2023 | $18,491 | $540,200 | $246,100 | $294,100 |
| 2022 | $17,405 | $540,200 | $246,100 | $294,100 |
| 2021 | $12,980 | $540,200 | $246,100 | $294,100 |
| 2020 | $17,119 | $540,200 | $246,100 | $294,100 |
| 2019 | $17,006 | $540,200 | $246,100 | $294,100 |
| 2018 | $16,611 | $540,200 | $246,100 | $294,100 |
| 2017 | $16,325 | $540,200 | $246,100 | $294,100 |
| 2016 | $16,039 | $540,200 | $246,100 | $294,100 |
| 2015 | $15,671 | $540,200 | $246,100 | $294,100 |
| 2014 | $15,482 | $540,200 | $246,100 | $294,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map