71 Princeton St Springfield, MA 01109
McKnight NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,000 - $370,230
12
Beds
2
Baths
3,816
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Princeton St, Springfield, MA 01109 and is currently estimated at $319,308, approximately $83 per square foot. 71 Princeton St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Van Sickle Academy, High School Of Commerce, and Roger L. Putnam Vocational Technical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2003
Sold by
Salem Angela C and Howell Richard A
Bought by
Salem Angela C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,500
Outstanding Balance
$18,874
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$300,434
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2003
Sold by
Salem Angela C and Howell Walter G
Bought by
Salem Angela C and Howell Richard A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,500
Outstanding Balance
$18,874
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$300,434
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salem Angela C | $40,000 | -- | |
| Salem Angela C | $40,000 | -- | |
| Salem Angela C | -- | -- | |
| Salem Angela C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salem Angela C | $42,500 | |
| Closed | Salem Angela C | $42,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,247 | $79,500 | $25,600 | $53,900 |
| 2024 | $925 | $57,600 | $23,900 | $33,700 |
| 2023 | $3,504 | $205,500 | $22,800 | $182,700 |
| 2022 | $3,804 | $202,100 | $20,700 | $181,400 |
| 2021 | $3,472 | $183,700 | $18,900 | $164,800 |
| 2020 | $2,869 | $146,900 | $18,900 | $128,000 |
| 2019 | $2,946 | $149,700 | $16,100 | $133,600 |
| 2018 | $2,407 | $122,300 | $16,100 | $106,200 |
| 2017 | $2,613 | $132,900 | $15,100 | $117,800 |
| 2016 | $2,367 | $120,400 | $15,100 | $105,300 |
| 2015 | $2,229 | $113,300 | $15,100 | $98,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map