71 Reni Rd Manhasset, NY 11030
Estimated Value: $2,177,014
Studio
3
Baths
2,190
Sq Ft
$994/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Reni Rd, Manhasset, NY 11030 and is currently estimated at $2,177,014, approximately $994 per square foot. 71 Reni Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including South Salem Elementary School, Carrie Palmer Weber Middle School, and Paul D. Schreiber Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33,513 | $1,670 | $1,064 | $606 |
| 2024 | $6,604 | $1,670 | $1,064 | $606 |
Source: Public Records
Map