NOT LISTED FOR SALE

71 Riviera Dr Concord, VA 24538

Estimated Value: $224,253 - $255,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,325 Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2012

Last sale price $117,500 $89 Per Sq Ft

Est. 103% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,326 / mo

137 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2012

You will LOVE the Beautiful kitchen - Italian marble backsplash, cherry cabinetry & Kohler Ceramic sink! 3 BRs + a Den in Campbell Co with a Great Yard and EXTRA Large DECK! Home is MOVE IN Read - Enjoy the low taxes! 3 Brs, Updated Baths, Eat In Kitchen, LR, Den & Laundry area are all on MAIN level! Pull down steps to floored attic for storage, plus storage shed out back! All appliances including washer & dryer plus energy efficient heat pump! Storm doors at front and back! Affordable & just 1 mile off Rt 460, 5 miles to B&W at Mount Athos, 6 miles to 29 Bypass and 11 miles to Liberty University!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Teresa Hudson

John Stewart Walker, Inc License #0225170883 Listed on: 11/17/2011

Last Buyer's Agent

Daryl Kinney

Virginia Homes & Land Realty License #0225054409

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $500

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 0.5

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,325 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Outdoor Storage
  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Concord Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 18C29

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$500

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • FILLACRES: 0.5000
  • BuildingOnProperty: Storage Building
  • Directions: 460E, R on Doss Rd. (Rt. 646), go approx 1 mile and make L on Riviera, 2nd home on Right.
  • ElementarySchool4: Concord Elem
  • HighSchool4: Rustburg High
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Lot Sq Ft: 21780.00
  • MiddleSchool4: Rustburg Midl
  • Days On Market: No
  • Property Subtype1: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • OFFICELIST_STATE: VA
  • TaxMapParcelID: 18C29
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Heating System: Heat Pump
  • Building Stories: One
  • Dwelling Styles: Ranch
  • Officeden Len: 19.000
  • Officeden Wid: 11.000
  • Laundryroom Dim: 6.000 x 5.000
  • Laundryroom Len: 6.000
  • Living Room Dim: 15.000 x 12.000
  • Livingroom Len: 15.000
  • Livingroom Wid: 12.000
  • Masterbedroom Area: 150.000000
  • Master Bedroom Dim: 15.000 x 10.000
  • Masterbedroom Len: 15.000
  • Masterbedroom Wid: 10.000
  • Office Dim: 0.000 x 0.000
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bathrooms Display: 2 (1 1)
  • Lower Floor 1 Bedrooms: 3
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Legal Description: Lexington East Lot 9
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • Second Bedroom: 12x10 Level: Level 1 Above Grade
  • Second Bedroom Area: 120.000000
  • Third Bedroom: 10x8 Level: Level 1 Above Grade
  • Third Bedroom Area: 80.000000
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1325.00
  • ApplianceConvey: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range-Elec, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Attic: Floored, Pull Down
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space, Exterior Entrance
  • Flooring: Carpet, Parquet, Vinyl
  • Year Built Exception: 0
  • Deck: 20x18 Level: Level 1 Above Grade
  • Den: 19x11 Level: Level 1 Above Grade
  • Level 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • First Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Main Level Bedroom, Main Level Den, Master Bed w/ Bath
  • Dining Kitchen: 18x12 Level: Level 1 Above Grade
  • Laundry: Dryer Connection, Main Level, Separate Laundry Rm., Washer Connections
  • Laundry Room: 6x5 Level: Level 1 Above Grade
  • Living Room: 15x12 Level: Level 1 Above Grade
  • Master Bedroom: 15x10 Level: Level 1 Above Grade
  • Porch: 5x4 Level: Level 1 Above Grade
  • Den Area: 209.000000
  • Livinggreat Room Dim: 0.000 x 0.000
  • Kitchen Area: 216.000000
  • Laundry Room Area: 30.000000
  • LivingRoom Area: 180.000000
  • Est Other Room1 Dim: 0.000 x 0.000
  • Est Other Room2 Dim: 0.000 x 0.000
  • Est Other Room3 Dim: 0.000 x 0.000
  • Rec Room Dim: 0.000 x 0.000
  • Sunroom Dim: 0.000 x 0.000

Exterior Features

  • Lot Number: 9
  • Roof: Shingle
  • New Construction: Completed
  • Exterior Features: Storm Windows, Storm Doors

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Dim: 0.000 x 0.000

Lot Info

  • Lot Sq Ft: 1325.00
  • Zoning: R-1

Tax Info

  • Estimated Taxes: 500

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/10/2012 04/10/12 Sold $117,500 -3.6% $89 / Sq Ft
04/02/2012 04/02/12 Pending -- -- --
11/17/2011 11/17/11 For Sale $121,900 -- $92 / Sq Ft
Source: Lynchburg Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $617 $137,100 $24,000 $113,100
2024 $617 $137,100 $24,000 $113,100
2023 $617 $137,100 $24,000 $113,100
2022 $606 $116,500 $25,000 $91,500
2021 $606 $116,500 $25,000 $91,500
2020 $606 $110,700 $21,000 $89,700
2019 $606 $116,500 $25,000 $91,500
2018 $576 $110,700 $21,000 $89,700
2017 $576 $110,700 $21,000 $89,700
2016 $576 $110,700 $21,000 $89,700
2015 -- $110,700 $21,000 $89,700
2014 -- $108,700 $18,000 $90,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Lynchburg Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 269642

APN: 18C-2-9

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.