Seller's Agent in 2017
Kyle Killebrew
The Real Estate Group, Inc.
(217) 321-8210
72 in this area
1,970 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $205,217 - $223,000
This 3BR/2BA home is move in ready! Complete remodel in 2012! Improvements include: furnace, A/C, H20 heater, dishwasher, stove, refrigerator, bathrooms, flooring, paint, ceiling fans & counter tops. Also enjoy newer carpet & trim. Fresh paint in one of the baths & bedrooms & a brand new garage door!(2016) Huge backyard with plenty of room to entertain also features covered patio. Popular Sherwood subdivision offers prime location on West End close to shopping, dining & highway access as well!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Real Estate Group, Inc. License #475109198 Listed on: 03/20/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Knollenberg Real Estate
Logan County Board Reciprocal MLS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wade Joshua C | $135,000 | Cornerstone Title Groupe Llc | |
| -- | $128,000 | -- | |
| -- | $121,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $98,000 | -- | |
| -- | $93,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wade Joshua C | $105,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/09/2017 06/09/17 | Sold | $135,000 | -3.5% | $96 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2017 03/31/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/20/2017 03/20/17 | For Sale | $139,900 | +9.3% | $99 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/10/2013 09/10/13 | Sold | $128,000 | -5.2% | $91 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/06/2013 08/06/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/25/2013 07/25/13 | For Sale | $135,000 | +11.6% | $96 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/01/2012 06/01/12 | Sold | $121,000 | -3.1% | $84 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/09/2012 04/09/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/01/2012 04/01/12 | For Sale | $124,900 | -- | $87 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,114 | $54,975 | $9,264 | $45,711 |
| 2023 | $3,909 | $50,215 | $8,462 | $41,753 |
| 2022 | $3,699 | $47,278 | $8,028 | $39,250 |
| 2021 | $3,556 | $45,507 | $7,727 | $37,780 |
| 2020 | $3,486 | $45,576 | $7,739 | $37,837 |
| 2019 | $3,420 | $45,417 | $7,712 | $37,705 |
| 2018 | $3,396 | $46,198 | $7,673 | $38,525 |
| 2017 | $3,320 | $45,601 | $7,574 | $38,027 |
| 2016 | $3,247 | $44,936 | $7,464 | $37,472 |
| 2015 | $3,210 | $44,399 | $7,375 | $37,024 |
| 2014 | $3,022 | $44,112 | $7,327 | $36,785 |
| 2013 | $2,782 | $40,333 | $7,327 | $33,006 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Kyle Killebrew
The Real Estate Group, Inc.
(217) 321-8210
72 in this area
1,970 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Knollenberg Real Estate
Logan County Board Reciprocal MLS
Seller's Agent in 2013
Melissa Vorreyer
RE/MAX Professionals
(217) 787-7215
15 in this area
714 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Ronald Duff
RE/MAX Professionals
(217) 652-6025
27 Total Sales
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: RMACA171639
APN: 22-07.0-301-031
Ask me questions while you tour the home.