Estimated Value: $220,000 - $360,595
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,274
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Rr 1, Ryan, OK 73565 and is currently estimated at $284,198, approximately $124 per square foot. 71 Rr 1 is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Ryan Elementary School and Ryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2010
Sold by
Chism Marshall Roycewayne
Bought by
Tyus Kevin E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Chism Marshall R W
Bought by
Tyus Kevin E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1996
Sold by
Wood Land & Cattle Co Inc
Bought by
Chisum Marshall R W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyus Kevin E | -- | -- | |
| Tyus Kevin E | $268,400 | -- | |
| Chisum Marshall R W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,653 | $16,782 | $585 | $16,197 |
| 2024 | $1,584 | $16,294 | $568 | $15,726 |
| 2023 | $1,535 | $15,819 | $557 | $15,262 |
| 2022 | $1,431 | $15,358 | $543 | $14,815 |
| 2021 | $1,420 | $14,911 | $529 | $14,382 |
| 2020 | $1,383 | $14,477 | $514 | $13,963 |
| 2019 | $1,346 | $14,055 | $492 | $13,563 |
| 2018 | $1,308 | $13,646 | $483 | $13,163 |
| 2017 | $1,174 | $13,248 | $618 | $12,630 |
| 2016 | $1,169 | $12,863 | $593 | $12,270 |
| 2015 | $1,080 | $12,488 | $582 | $11,906 |
| 2014 | $929 | $12,124 | $589 | $11,535 |
Source: Public Records
Map