Estimated Value: $1,014,744 - $1,101,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,456
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 S 2000 W, Kamas, UT 84036 and is currently estimated at $1,059,186, approximately $306 per square foot. 71 S 2000 W is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including South Summit Elementary School and South Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2020
Sold by
Petersen David A and Petersen Margaret E
Bought by
Terrill Jason S and Terrill Alexandra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$685,000
Outstanding Balance
$609,553
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$449,633
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2016
Sold by
Hanson Harold C and Hanson Tonja B
Bought by
Petersen David A and Petersen Margaret E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2016
Sold by
Hanson Harold C and Hanson Tonja B
Bought by
Petersen David A and Petersen Margaret E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2013
Sold by
Hanson Tonia B and Hanson Harold C
Bought by
Hanson Harold C and Hanson Tonja B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terrill Jason S | -- | North Star Title Llc | |
| Petersen David A | -- | Us Title Insurance Agency | |
| Petersen David A | -- | Us Title Park City | |
| Hanson Harold C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Terrill Jason S | $685,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,730 | $478,685 | $179,520 | $299,165 |
| 2024 | $2,261 | $470,435 | $171,270 | $299,165 |
| 2023 | $2,261 | $433,098 | $153,450 | $279,648 |
| 2022 | $2,193 | $367,011 | $111,760 | $255,251 |
| 2021 | $1,918 | $260,225 | $78,760 | $181,465 |
| 2020 | $1,764 | $223,351 | $78,760 | $144,591 |
| 2019 | $1,952 | $223,351 | $78,760 | $144,591 |
| 2018 | $1,585 | $189,757 | $64,460 | $125,297 |
| 2017 | $1,507 | $189,757 | $64,460 | $125,297 |
| 2016 | $1,218 | $144,021 | $58,410 | $85,611 |
| 2015 | $1,245 | $144,021 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,345 | $144,021 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map