71 Saddle Dr Stonefort, IL 62987
Estimated Value: $160,078 - $348,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Saddle Dr, Stonefort, IL 62987 and is currently estimated at $236,026. 71 Saddle Dr is a home with nearby schools including Pope County Elementary School and Pope County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2015
Bought by
Banterra Bank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2015
Bought by
Corelogic Tax Service Attention: Es
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banterra Bank | -- | -- | |
| Corelogic Tax Service Attention: Es | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $932 | $31,470 | $4,218 | $27,252 |
| 2023 | $932 | $31,376 | $4,124 | $27,252 |
| 2022 | $976 | $30,348 | $3,896 | $26,452 |
| 2021 | $1,025 | $49,981 | $3,763 | $46,218 |
| 2020 | $1,327 | $27,766 | $1,831 | $25,935 |
| 2019 | $1,317 | $27,085 | $1,727 | $25,358 |
| 2018 | $1,298 | $26,582 | $1,639 | $24,943 |
| 2017 | $1,297 | $26,324 | $1,574 | $24,750 |
| 2016 | $1,256 | $25,612 | $1,483 | $24,129 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,177 | $1,520 | $24,657 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,785 | $1,359 | $23,426 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,339 | $1,235 | $22,104 |
Source: Public Records
Map