71 Silver St Norwood, MA 02062
North Norwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $979,000 - $1,103,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Silver St, Norwood, MA 02062 and is currently estimated at $1,032,416, approximately $382 per square foot. 71 Silver St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Norwood High School, St Catherine Of Siena School, and Xaverian Brothers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2007
Sold by
Clough Lisa I and Clough William T
Bought by
Clough Lisa I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,246
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$910,170
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1995
Sold by
Borelli Anthony M
Bought by
Clough William T and Clough Lisa I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
8.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1994
Sold by
Folan Francis M and Folan Michael F
Bought by
Borelli Anthony M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
8.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clough Lisa I | -- | -- | |
| Clough William T | $241,500 | -- | |
| Borelli Anthony M | $92,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clough Lisa I | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Borelli Anthony M | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Borelli Anthony M | $123,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Borelli Anthony M | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $103 | $980,200 | $322,100 | $658,100 |
| 2024 | $9,847 | $940,500 | $322,100 | $618,400 |
| 2023 | $8,967 | $868,900 | $270,300 | $598,600 |
| 2022 | $8,345 | $776,300 | $245,800 | $530,500 |
| 2021 | $7,915 | $698,000 | $236,900 | $461,100 |
| 2020 | $7,888 | $707,400 | $232,600 | $474,800 |
| 2019 | $6,953 | $638,500 | $223,600 | $414,900 |
| 2018 | $6,933 | $625,200 | $222,600 | $402,600 |
| 2017 | $6,971 | $625,200 | $222,600 | $402,600 |
| 2016 | $6,519 | $586,200 | $222,600 | $363,600 |
| 2015 | $6,642 | $579,100 | $211,100 | $368,000 |
| 2014 | $6,258 | $540,400 | $197,800 | $342,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map