Seller's Agent in 2021
Karam Jivani
Coldwell Banker Platinum Prop
(949) 338-5583
1 in this area
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,688,000 - $1,834,000
IMMACULATELY CLEANED, FRESHLY PAINTED Model Perfect Home in Highly desirable Stonegate! You will be delighted by the bright, open floor plan and charmed by the warmth of the neutral colors, and luxurious amenities. Grand Gourmet kitchen displaying crisp white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, granite counters, and under mount sink situated in the large kitchen island, provides you with everything you need to entertain guests or prepare a small intimate dinner. Beautiful Master Suite with Master Bath Enclave boasts an over-sized walk in shower, double sinks, and large modern bathtub. Relax at Professionally landscaped backyard and large covered patio tastefully designed with ceiling fan. This completely move in ready CORNER lot home! Award winning schools, community park and pool...Welcome home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shao Qing | -- | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Shao Qing | -- | Title 365 | |
| Shao Qing | $884,500 | Title 365 | |
| Xia Jun | $748,500 | First American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shao Qing | $470,978 | |
| Closed | Shao Qing | $650,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shao Qing | $619,150 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/08/2021 03/08/21 | Rented | $4,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/06/2021 03/06/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/03/2021 03/03/21 | Off Market | $4,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/02/2021 03/02/21 | Price Changed | $4,000 | +5.3% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/01/2021 03/01/21 | For Rent | $3,800 | -3.8% | -- | |
| 11/23/2020 11/23/20 | Rented | $3,950 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/23/2020 11/23/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/05/2020 11/05/20 | For Rent | $3,950 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/05/2020 11/05/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/25/2020 10/25/20 | Price Changed | $3,950 | -6.0% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/18/2020 10/18/20 | For Rent | $4,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/12/2020 10/12/20 | Off Market | $4,200 | -- | -- | |
| 09/16/2020 09/16/20 | For Rent | $4,200 | +3.7% | -- | |
| 08/22/2019 08/22/19 | Rented | $4,050 | -3.6% | -- | |
| 08/19/2019 08/19/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/08/2019 08/08/19 | For Rent | $4,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/13/2015 01/13/15 | Sold | $884,500 | -8.6% | $418 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/18/2014 11/18/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/08/2014 08/08/14 | For Sale | $968,000 | -- | $457 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,225 | $1,063,032 | $619,256 | $443,776 |
| 2024 | $14,225 | $1,042,189 | $607,114 | $435,075 |
| 2023 | $13,978 | $1,021,754 | $595,209 | $426,545 |
| 2022 | $13,765 | $1,001,720 | $583,538 | $418,182 |
| 2021 | $13,556 | $982,079 | $572,096 | $409,983 |
| 2020 | $13,450 | $972,009 | $566,229 | $405,780 |
| 2019 | $13,252 | $952,950 | $555,126 | $397,824 |
| 2018 | $12,001 | $934,265 | $544,241 | $390,024 |
| 2017 | $12,898 | $915,947 | $533,570 | $382,377 |
| 2016 | $12,714 | $897,988 | $523,108 | $374,880 |
| 2015 | $11,330 | $766,845 | $419,060 | $347,785 |
| 2014 | $11,411 | $751,824 | $410,851 | $340,973 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Karam Jivani
Coldwell Banker Platinum Prop
(949) 338-5583
1 in this area
36 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Samantha Na
Coldwell Banker Platinum Prop
(949) 545-8866
15 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Alex Zhang
Pinnacle Real Estate Group
Seller's Agent in 2019
Clara Zhang
Wetrust Realty
(949) 325-5698
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Helen Lee
Coldwell Banker Tri-Counties R
(310) 739-6457
41 Total Sales
Y
Seller's Agent in 2015
Yueming Zhu
HomeSmart, Evergreen Realty
Ask me questions while you tour the home.