71 Spruce Ave Bethpage, NY 11714
Estimated Value: $943,919 - $1,388,000
Studio
5
Baths
2,298
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Spruce Ave, Bethpage, NY 11714 and is currently estimated at $1,165,960, approximately $507 per square foot. 71 Spruce Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Kramer Lane Elementary School, John F Kennedy Middle School, and Bethpage Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1998
Sold by
Alexander F and Alexander K
Bought by
Monoyos George G and Monoyos Pamela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monoyos George G | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,831 | $742 | $298 | $444 |
| 2024 | $7,061 | $742 | $298 | $444 |
Source: Public Records
Map