71 Starr Ln Attleboro, MA 02703
Estimated Value: $520,000 - $610,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,060
Sq Ft
$516/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Starr Ln, Attleboro, MA 02703 and is currently estimated at $546,943, approximately $515 per square foot. 71 Starr Ln is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Hyman Fine Elementary School, Wamsutta Middle School, and Attleboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2002
Sold by
Gwozdz Stephen A and Gwozdz Patricia S
Bought by
Brady Sarah B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brady Sarah B | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brady Sarah B | $38,000 | |
| Open | Brady Sarah B | $188,000 | |
| Closed | Brady Sarah B | $23,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,121 | $487,700 | $169,300 | $318,400 |
| 2024 | $5,703 | $448,000 | $152,400 | $295,600 |
| 2023 | $5,625 | $410,900 | $154,200 | $256,700 |
| 2022 | $5,413 | $374,600 | $146,800 | $227,800 |
| 2021 | $5,023 | $339,400 | $141,300 | $198,100 |
| 2020 | $4,843 | $332,600 | $135,000 | $197,600 |
| 2019 | $4,626 | $326,700 | $132,500 | $194,200 |
| 2018 | $3,784 | $305,800 | $128,500 | $177,300 |
| 2017 | $4,171 | $286,700 | $125,300 | $161,400 |
| 2016 | $3,835 | $258,800 | $117,000 | $141,800 |
| 2015 | $3,830 | $260,400 | $117,000 | $143,400 |
| 2014 | $3,519 | $237,000 | $111,900 | $125,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map