71 Stebbins Dr Clinton, NY 13323
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $427,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,172
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Stebbins Dr, Clinton, NY 13323 and is currently estimated at $381,827, approximately $175 per square foot. 71 Stebbins Dr is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Clinton Middle School, and Clinton Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2010
Sold by
Trust Aav Trust Revocable Dated 11 & 10-99
Bought by
Hapanowicz S.
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2007
Sold by
Richards Frederick
Bought by
Hapanowicz Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hapanowicz S. | $10,000 | Wm S Jr Calli | |
| Hapanowicz Mark | $194,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,474 | $132,000 | $18,100 | $113,900 |
| 2024 | $8,324 | $132,000 | $18,100 | $113,900 |
| 2023 | $9,382 | $132,000 | $18,100 | $113,900 |
| 2022 | $9,172 | $132,000 | $18,100 | $113,900 |
| 2021 | $9,062 | $132,000 | $18,100 | $113,900 |
| 2020 | $9,081 | $132,000 | $18,100 | $113,900 |
| 2019 | $7,132 | $132,000 | $18,100 | $113,900 |
| 2018 | $7,287 | $132,000 | $18,100 | $113,900 |
| 2017 | $7,132 | $132,000 | $18,100 | $113,900 |
| 2016 | $6,840 | $132,000 | $18,100 | $113,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $132,000 | $18,100 | $113,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $132,000 | $18,100 | $113,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map