71 Stedtle Ct Littlestown, PA 17340
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $444,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Stedtle Ct, Littlestown, PA 17340 and is currently estimated at $404,715, approximately $251 per square foot. 71 Stedtle Ct is a home with nearby schools including Rolling Acres El School, Maple Avenue Middle School, and Littlestown Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2020
Sold by
Bonner Howard E and Bonner Shirley M
Bought by
Bonner Shirley M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2016
Sold by
Heritage Hills Ii
Bought by
Bonner Howard E and Bonner Shirley M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonner Shirley M | -- | None Available | |
| Bonner Howard E | $304,999 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,351 | $270,400 | $65,000 | $205,400 |
| 2025 | $6,216 | $270,400 | $65,000 | $205,400 |
| 2024 | $5,990 | $270,400 | $65,000 | $205,400 |
| 2023 | $5,758 | $270,400 | $65,000 | $205,400 |
| 2022 | $5,723 | $270,400 | $65,000 | $205,400 |
| 2021 | $5,554 | $270,400 | $65,000 | $205,400 |
| 2020 | $5,469 | $269,500 | $65,000 | $204,500 |
| 2019 | $5,305 | $269,500 | $65,000 | $204,500 |
| 2018 | $5,208 | $269,500 | $65,000 | $204,500 |
| 2017 | $1,111 | $59,000 | $59,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map