71 Tingle Rd Lagrange, GA 30240
Estimated Value: $39,000 - $248,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Tingle Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240 and is currently estimated at $122,227. 71 Tingle Rd is a home with nearby schools including Long Cane Elementary School, Berta Weathersbee Elementary School, and Whitesville Road Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1996
Sold by
A M and Ann Traylor P
Bought by
Traylor Mark A
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Traylor Mark A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $225 | $8,240 | $5,000 | $3,240 |
| 2024 | $237 | $8,680 | $5,000 | $3,680 |
| 2023 | $225 | $8,240 | $5,000 | $3,240 |
| 2022 | $230 | $8,240 | $5,000 | $3,240 |
| 2021 | $215 | $7,120 | $4,240 | $2,880 |
| 2020 | $215 | $7,120 | $4,240 | $2,880 |
| 2019 | $208 | $6,880 | $3,600 | $3,280 |
| 2018 | $178 | $5,900 | $3,600 | $2,300 |
| 2017 | $178 | $5,900 | $3,600 | $2,300 |
| 2016 | $178 | $5,900 | $3,600 | $2,300 |
| 2015 | $178 | $5,900 | $3,600 | $2,300 |
| 2014 | $179 | $5,900 | $3,600 | $2,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,900 | $3,600 | $2,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map