71 Trinity Pass Stamford, CT 06903
North Stamford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $994,000 - $1,135,436
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,100
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Trinity Pass, Stamford, CT 06903 and is currently estimated at $1,080,609, approximately $348 per square foot. 71 Trinity Pass is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School, Turn of River School, and Westhill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2025
Sold by
Rocherolle Jerome B
Bought by
Jerome Rocherolle Ret and Rocherolle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2025
Sold by
Rocherolle Jerome B
Bought by
Jerome Rocherolle Ret and Rocherolle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1968
Bought by
Rocherolle Jerome B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jerome Rocherolle Ret | -- | -- | |
| Jerome Rocherolle Ret | -- | -- | |
| Rocherolle Jerome B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,317 | $572,280 | $243,840 | $328,440 |
| 2024 | $13,025 | $572,280 | $243,840 | $328,440 |
| 2023 | $13,998 | $572,280 | $243,840 | $328,440 |
| 2022 | $12,268 | $465,930 | $185,110 | $280,820 |
| 2021 | $12,100 | $465,930 | $185,110 | $280,820 |
| 2020 | $11,802 | $465,930 | $185,110 | $280,820 |
| 2019 | $11,802 | $465,930 | $185,110 | $280,820 |
| 2018 | $11,392 | $465,930 | $185,110 | $280,820 |
| 2017 | $11,863 | $463,580 | $201,940 | $261,640 |
| 2016 | $11,460 | $461,720 | $201,940 | $259,780 |
| 2015 | $11,146 | $461,720 | $201,940 | $259,780 |
| 2014 | $10,763 | $461,720 | $201,940 | $259,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map